Donors

July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016

Thank you for your support to fuel the mission!

 

$150,000 – $70,000    

Community Foundation of Greater Fort Wayne, Paul Yergens & Virginia Yergens Rogers Foundation, WOWO Penny Pitch

 

$69,999 – $10,000  

United Way of Allen County, AWS Foundation, Foellinger Foundation, English, Bonter, Mitchell Foundation, Flora Dale Krouse Foundation, Edward M. & Mary McCrea Wilson Foundation, St. Joseph Community Health Foundation, Parkview Foundation, Chuck & Lisa Surack & Sweetwater, Lincoln Financial Foundation, Zollner Foundation, Auer Foundation, M. E. Raker Foundation, Kuhne Foundation, Lutheran Health Network, Tom & Dorothy Schuerman

 

$9,999 – $5,000  

Dr. Matt & Cammy Sutter, Jeremy & Melissa Hostetler, PNC Foundation, McGee-O’Connor Foundation, Old National Foundation, Mary Cross Tippmann Foundation, PHP, Charlie Tippmann Foundation, Krouse, Kern & Co., Jeff & Kris Graves, O’Rourke-Schof Foundation, Steck Foundation, Journal Gazette Foundation, Waterfield Foundation, Mary Margaret Stucky Foundation, Dr. Terrance Watson

 

$4,999 – $1,000  

Fort Wayne Neurological Center, Janet Leezer, MD & Todd Opacinch, Tyler & Jenn Binkley, BF Goodrich, Steel Dynamics, Inc., Joseph & Nicole Wolfcale, Sam & Molly Graves, Michael & Angie GeRue, Rick, Kim, Megan & Ryan Reneker, Barrett & McNagny, NIPSCO, Old National Insurance, Strahm Building Solutions, Justin & Jessica Clupper, Loaine & Stew Hagerty, Wayne & Kay Hall, Corey & Derek Laffkas, Lynn Hatfield, BF Goodrich, DaVita  Fort Wayne South #05106, Todd & Darla Eigenschink, Angie Fix, David “Luke” Funk, IAB Financial Bank, Tracy & Gretchen Shellabarger, Dr. & Mrs. Phillip Wright

 

$999 – $500  

Jonathan & Julie Painter, Sue Doeden-Stacy, Southwest Airlines, Ryan & Erika Stoneburner, Brenda & Steve Fishbaugh, Middleton Dentistry, Josh & Amber Neal, Gary & Becky Windmiller, Innovative Pension Consulting, Paul Miller, Art & Julie Weingartner, Michael Zurcher, Ted & Becky Weimerskirch, Christopher James Mensware, David & Annie Bobilya, Michael & Mary Cahill, Marie Carmean, Dr. Timothy Grissom, James Koday, Michael & Mary Musson, New Car Dealers Association, Truck Maintenance Inc., Roy Wilson, Jr. 

 

$499-$100

Alex Neroth van Vogelpoel, YMCA of Greater Fort Wayne, Jim & Cindi Rolleston, Paint the Town Graphics, Brian & Lynette Neher, Nelson Coats, Steven & Susan Shaikh, Steve Funk, David Tracey, Vera Bradley, Peter & Sarah Adams, Best Deal Auto Sales, BKT, LLC, Pizza Hut, Carl & Nancy Louraine, Lourdes & Richard Williams, ONI Employees, Dana & Thad Berkes, Richard Bojrab, Colin Thompson Photography, Domo Ventures, LLC, Sharon Emery, Jack Morris, Muriel Downey, Cap N’ Cork, Lisa Starks, Embassy Theatre, Eric Tracey, Derek & Dawn Frederickson, Dan Garman, John & Carrie Minnich, Kira Downey, Maretia Temple, Dennis & Donna Emley, Kate & Brian Miller, James Park & Jin Soung Yoo, Hotel Fort Wayne & Red River Steakhouse, Darryl Ivanson, Dave & Gail McKinnon, Indianapolis Colts, Nick Juliot, Maples Insurance Agency, David Reed, Sam Schenkel (Bradley Co.), John & Alisa Koehler, Sport ONE Fieldhouse, Cathy Fitzgerald, Donald & Marie Nuttle, Mad Ants, Dr. Christopher Kim, Mary Lee Freeze, Hannah & Josh Stork, Civic Theatre, Fort Wayne Tincaps, Dale Art Augspurger, Kurt & Cynthia Beuchel, Matt Graves, Ann Phillips, Allen Brouwers, Carpenters Local 232, Greg & Lynn Douple, David Fee, Susan Gentile, Aaron & Kristen Gerhardstein, Gene Gompf, Alyssa Ivanson, David & Peg Kelley, E. J. Jr. & Joyce Krhin, Mad Anthony Brewing Company, Brad & Kelly Malcolm, Leanne Mensing, Greg & Cora Michell, Paintball Plex, James Strokotter, Jolynn Suko, Gerald & Judy Witte

 

Below $99

Patricia Thompson, Cookie Cottage, Clydia Early, Mike Deck, Terri Travick, Curtis Rose, Club Soda, Ned & Sally Edington, Dr. Paul Reszel, Mishel Ashtary, International Park, Stuckey Brothers, Stephanie Jentgen, Crazy Pins, Kings Island, Kristen Rajchel, Ta’nisha Clements, DeBrand, Terrance Sutton, TWO-EE’s Winery, Bud & Patricia Beard, Gerald Beard, Dustin & Heidi Crider, Billy Davenport, Beth Fisher, Suzanne & John Fisk, Fort Wayne Outfitters, Dr. Thomas Hayhurst, Dan & Abby Leon, Curtis & Kristen Metz, Thomas & Nancy Sarosi, Brent Shuler, Summit City Bicycles & Fitness, Clyde & Joan Tinnel, Jason & Stephanie Wilson, Rodney Robrock, Fort Wayne Children’s Zoo, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, The Oyster Bar, Beverly Grady, Rhonda Cook, Andre King, Sharon Reeder, Daniel Chiappazzi, Science Central, Pedro & Sharon Ledo, Kari Kuhn, Margaret Ankenbruck, Jessica & Kevin Bruot, Olive Twist, Elizabeth Sanders, Kevin & Jessica Scholze, Scotty’s Brewhouse, Terry Smith, Azure “Blue” Smola, Matt Sordelet, Dr. Wayne Walker, Jared & Cassie Wurtzel, Maurice Zahm, Rebecca Larimer, Diane Phillips, Mary Andrea Kelley, Charles & Lynnette Leamon, Sarah & Nick Strimmenos, Kassandra Day, Caroline Dykehouse, Karen Isle, Sandra Marie White, Tim Ellsworth, Anonymous

* Our apologies to anyone who may have been overlooked in this list.

Every trip is a success story for that rider to access a community resource.  Every trip needs the support of donors to happen.